Scorecard

Tipton St John CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Thu 27 Aug 2026 at 13.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 75 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28b  
for 10 wickets
28
196
        
A.N. Other ct Raichura b Coles 13 1
A.N. Other b Wright 24
Naveed Saeed ct Buckland b Smith 6
Alec Clarke ct Cole b Smith 4
Anil Gill ct Thayre b Raichura 13
Bevan West b Raichura 8 2
Finn Harris ct Raichura b Davies 55 1
Rob Harris Run out  13 1
A.N. Other ct Davies b Groves 27
Naveed Malik Run out  5
Ashaar Iqbal Not Out  0

Tipton St John CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tipton St John CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15b  
for 8 wickets
15
121 (0.0 overs)
     
R Whittington ct West b Iqbal 3
B Coles ct West b Bharti 1
D Groves ct F Harris b Lynch 30
J Buckland ct R Harris b A Wood 16
A Coles ct Wood b Gill 21
L Raichura Not Out  24
L Davies b Gill 0
S Thayre ct Lynch b West 11
O Smith Not Out  0
P Wright  
D Thayre  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashaar Iqbal4.01616.001.50
Rob Harris4.001100.002.75
A.N. Other5.001900.003.80
Anil Gill3.001334.334.33
Bevan West5.01717.001.40
Finn Harris5.001700.003.40