Scorecard

Sidbury CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Wed 26 Aug 2026 at 14.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 25 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
34b  
for 8 wickets
34
226
        
Ian Clark b Hall 22
Naveed Saeed ct Whitfield b Armes 6 1
A.N. Other b Fitzhenry 7
Rob Harris b Goldthorpe 20
Anil Gill b Brown 8
A.N. Other ct Fitzhenry b Armes 57
Ashaar Iqbal b Goldthorpe 11
Finn Harris b Hall 57
A.N. Other Not Out  4 1
Naveed Malik  
Bevan West  

Sidbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sidbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31b  
for 10 wickets
31
201 (0.0 overs)
     
J Whitfield ct Saeed b Malik 27
L Hodder b West 25
H Goldthorpe b West 5
D Armes ct Lynch b Saeed 16
S Hall b West 8
H Brown b West 0
H Williams b Saeed 3
J Hirst b Gill 16
S Fitzhenry b West 2
S Astley-Jones b West 20
E Chester Not Out  51

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naveed Malik10.0049149.004.90
Rob Harris6.022400.004.00
Bevan West7.031362.171.86
Naveed Saeed2.001326.506.50
Ian Clark4.003500.008.75
Anil Gill3.0019119.006.33
Finn Harris2.001400.007.00
Ashaar Iqbal3.001800.006.00