Scorecard

Mill Hill School v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Fri 08 May 2026 at 11.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23b  
for 5 wickets
23
243
        
Ashley Leat ct Bulborough b Warren 13
Asif Ali Retired Not Out  102
A.N. Other lbw b Dowling-Cooke 31
Finn Harris st Bulborough b Dowling-Cooke 56 1
Anil Gill Not Out  8
Shahid Mughal ct Bulborough b Hartman 7
Antony Wood Not Out  6
Naveed Saeed   2
Ashaar Iqbal   1
Naveed Malik   4
A.N. Other   1

Mill Hill School Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mill Hill School Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12b  
for 9 wickets
12
154 (0.0 overs)
     
Z Nasir ct & b Iqbal 10
L Narney ct Saeed b Gill 8
N Aronson b Saeed 64
B Bulborough b Iqbal 4
J Chatterton ct Sangha b Mughal 8
F Cucchiara b Wood 28
S Warren ct & b Harris 15
S Pollock ct & b Saeed 5
F Hartman ct & b Malik 0
D Jain Not Out  0
F Dowling-Cooke  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Gill6.0022122.003.67
Ashaar Iqbal7.021427.002.00
Shahid Mughal5.0015115.003.00
Naveed Malik11.0148148.004.36
Antony Wood5.0026126.005.20
Finn Harris2.0015115.007.50
Naveed Saeed4.001125.502.75