Scorecard

Groot Drakenstein CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Thu 08 Mar 2018 at TBC
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 29 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19b  
for 5 wickets
19
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen King Run out  13
Imran Khan ct Boulton b Simmers 63
Nicholas Wood b Cloete 60
Sye Razvi ct Seaman b Myburgh 16
Louis Dugdale b Cloete 17
Tim Sims Not Out  10
Phillip Arnould Not Out  5 1
Paul Lyes  
Assad Naeem  
Naveed Malik   1
Antony Wood  

Groot Drakenstein CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Groot Drakenstein CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 3 wickets
13
174 (0.0 overs)
     
T Van Niekerk b Naeem 1
R Izzard ct N Dugdale b Malik 13
C Myburgh ct N Dugdale b A Wood 8
A Simmers b Naeem 1
G Seaman ct & b Malik 22
G De Kock Run out  51
J Boulton Not Out  56
E Cloete ct Arnould b King 4
B Taylor Not Out  5
C La Grange  
   

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Assad Naeem7.0132216.004.57
Antony Wood 7.03515.000.71
Naveed Malik7.0141220.505.86
Phillip Arnould 7.003300.004.71
Paul Lyes2.002200.0011.00
Sye Razvi3.002000.006.67
Stephen King2.0015115.007.50