Scorecard

Merstham CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 01 Jul 2018 at 1.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 11 wickets
22
193

(0.0 overs)
    
Asif Padhani b Sharp 0 1
Guest One b A Khan 1 1
Guest Two ct ? b Khan 14
Naveed Malik b A Khan 16 1
Kapilan Balasubramaniam b Sharp 4 1
Paul Lyes ct ? b Preston 65
Naveed Saeed b Rashid 38
Tim Sims lbw I Khan 9 1 2
Guest Three ct ? b Duncan 1
Tom Whyte ct ? b Duncan 4
Phillip Arnould ct ? b Duncan 18

Merstham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Merstham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 10 wickets
16
172 (0.0 overs)
     
S Harris st Sims b Rehman 73
J White ct Sims b Balasubramaniam 6
W Preston b Balasubramaniam 3
B Sharp ct Malik 39
R Hardman ct Munis b Padhani 1
A Rashid b Rehman 1
P Harris ct Balasubramaniam b Padhani 12
S Bowry Not Out  20
S Duncan lbw b Padhani 0
A Khan ct & B Padhani 1
I khan st Sims b Malik 0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whyte7.031600.002.29
Phillip Arnould 8.022700.003.38
Kapilan Balasubramaniam8.0141220.505.13
Guest Three8.0039219.504.88
Asif Padhani 5.001853.603.60
Naveed Malik3.0019119.006.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Beryl Casale