Scorecard

Stoics CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Fri 25 Aug 2017 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
36b  
for 7 wickets
36
196

(0.0 overs)
    
Alexander Smith lbw b Sear 60 1
Ben Birtles lbw b Abrahams 4 1
Neil Gill b Abrahams 7
Guest One ct Mumford b Abrahams 6
Jack Grylls b Abrahams 0
Kelvyn Smith b Abrahams 0
Johan De Silva lbw b Sear 29 1
Ben Wakeford Not Out  31
Naveed Malik Not Out  22
Mike Leighton  
Tommy Pegler  

Stoics CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stoics CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9b  
for 6 wickets
9
234 (0.0 overs)
     
J Abrahams b Wakeford 1
Y Bharadia ct A Smith b Malik 61
B Blyghton b K Smith 48
J Thimm ct Birtles b Malik 4
A Bharadia st De Silva b Pegler 76
D Blyghton Not Out  22
S Hamerton b Pegler 0
W Mumford Not Out  13
S Gadav  
B Sear  
S Bridgwater  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Grylls6.002400.004.00
Ben Wakeford 6.0022122.003.67
Kelvyn Smith11.0360160.005.45
Candidate One3.002500.008.33
Naveed Malik11.0129214.502.64
Tommy Pegler10.0230215.003.00
Mike Leighton 4.001200.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Paul Furness
  • Scorer :
    Peter Wiseman