Scorecard

MALMESBURY C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Wed 10 Aug 2016 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 82 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
32b  
for 4 wickets
32
298

(0.0 overs)
    
Kapilan Balasubramaniam lbw b Wadsworth 106 1
Assad Naeem ct & b Langley 6 2
Steve Campbell-Ferguson ct Wadsworth b Dalglish 115 1
Jon Andrews b Dalglish 39 1
Gareth Barry Not Out  0
Jack Grylls   1
Sunny Bowry  
Naveed Malik   1
Adrian Beecroft  
Scott Baxter   1
Alex Drew  

MALMESBURY C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MALMESBURY C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b  
for 10 wickets
6
216 (0.0 overs)
     
G Royale st Baxter b Whyte 59
J Langley ct Andrews b Malik 93
A Mullarkey ct Naeem b Malik 27
I Gould lbw b Malik 16
A Brown ct Maeem b Malik 4
D Bye ct Malik b Balasubramaniam 4
H Rogers ct Grylls b Whyte 6
T Dalglish ct Balasubramaniam b Whyte 1
E Shellard Run out  0
R Jefferson ct Campbell-Ferguson b Malik 0
G Wadsworth Not Out  0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Grylls4.002500.006.25
Steve Campbell-Ferguson 12.3174324.675.92
Assad Naeem4.022700.006.75
Alex Drew7.012800.004.00
Naveed Malik14.024058.002.86
Kapilan Balasubramaniam6.0113113.002.17

  • Umpire :
    Lord Moss
  • Scorer :