Scorecard

Hinton Charterhouse CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 04 Aug 2015 at 2.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Guest one = Louis Dugdale

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
12
210

(42.0 overs)
    
Alex Drew ct M.Abington 61
Gunther Stephen Starost ct Taylor 4 1
Jack Grylls ct Taylor 1
Seb Duggan b M.Abington 16
Gareth Barry b M.Abington 1
Naveed Malik Not Out  79 1
Jon Andrews ct J.Abington 21
Scott Baxter Not Out  29
Paul Furness   1 1
Guest One  
Norman Dugdale  

Hinton Charterhouse CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hinton Charterhouse CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
163 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Fricker b Starost 2
C.Barton b Starost 11
J.Sadgrove st Dugdale 57
C.Rose b Malik 4
D.Verghese Run out  0
L.Taylor ct Malik 17
J.Abington ct Dugdale 6
P.Barton ct Malik 9
N.Pollard Not Out  8
B.Sim lbw Duggan 9
M.Abington ct Duggan 18

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gunther Stephen Starost8.0130215.003.75
Norman Dugdale 8.0022211.002.75
Naveed Malik10.0042314.004.20
Jack Grylls2.011500.007.50
Seb Duggan3.00924.503.00
Jon Andrews2.002300.0011.50