Scorecard

Marlborough CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Thu 13 Aug 2009 at 14:00
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlborough CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
183 (0.0 overs)
     
B. Head b  Dugdale 58
M. Creswell b  A. McAvan 0
G. Lane ct  Linford b A. McAvan 12
G. Clarkson lbw  Kingsford 17
B. Johnson b  Parrish 7
A. Dickenson ct  c Kingsford b Parrish 8
C. Symonds ct  c O. Richardson b Parrish 2
J. Skeaping Not Out  36
B. Scholes Run out  20
A. Cox Not Out  7
R. West  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy McAvan 5.001829.003.60
Wesleigh Lewis 8.003300.004.13
Gordon Robinson6.012900.004.83
Tristan Kingsford 4.0015115.003.75
Simon Parrish 3.001234.004.00
Norman Dugdale 3.02515.001.67
A.N. Other5.003100.006.20
George Oram 2.001100.005.50

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Parrish b  Cox 18
A.N. Other b  West 25
George Oram Not Out  41
Andy McAvan b  Dickenson 28
Oliver Richardson ct  b Head 8 1
A.N. Other b  Head 6 1
Gordon Robinson ct  Johnson 35
A.N. Other ct  b Lane 0
Wesleigh Lewis Not Out  4
Tristan Kingsford   1
Norman Dugdale  

Marlborough CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.