Scorecard

Royal Household CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Wed 03 Jun 2009 at 14:00
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Adrian Beecroft b b Watson 29
Paul Furness ct c Nutt b Allen-Turner 35 1
Stephen King lbw lbw b Mellor 57
Tom Mason ct c Smith b Mellor 51
Wesleigh Lewis ct c Smith b Allen-Turner 3
A.N. Other  # J Lambert Not Out
Gordon Whickman  
Phillip Arnould  
Peter Crowcroft  
Martin Keen  
A.N. Other  

Royal Household CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Household CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
207 (0.0 overs)
     
J Smith ct c Furness b Lambert 44
M Goddard b b Lewis 2
T Mellor Not Out  101
D Stevenson b b Whickman 37
D Allen-Turner Not Out  8
P Ide  
S Nutt  
D Fuller  
A Watson  
A Allen-Turner  
L Howard  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesleigh Lewis 7.0045145.006.43
Phillip Arnould 13.015100.003.92
A.N. Other9.0143143.004.78
Martin Keen 7.013700.005.29
Peter Crowcroft 2.00900.004.50
Gordon Whickman 3.0019119.006.33