Scorecard

Oxford Downs CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 24 May 2009 at 13:30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
215

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Furness Bowled  24
Adrian Beecroft Bowled  4
Phillip Arnould Bowled  15
Wesleigh Lewis Caught  23
Simon Parrish Not Out  100
A.N. Other Bowled  10
A.N. Other Run out  1 1
Robert Tierney Not Out  21
Peter Crowcroft   1
Martin Keen  
A.N. Other  

Oxford Downs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oxford Downs CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
219 (0.0 overs)
     
W Watts Not Out  85
T Welch Caught  14
K Place Bowled  0
C Sandbach Caught  23
G Sandbach Not Out  85
   
   
   
   
   
   

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesleigh Lewis 6.022300.003.83
Phillip Arnould 8.024700.005.88
Robert Tierney 6.3032132.004.92
A.N. Other6.0041141.006.83
Martin Keen 4.013500.008.75
Peter Crowcroft 2.001500.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Maurice Moss
  • Scorer :