Scorecard

Frieth CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 10 May 2009 at 14:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
207

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Barnes Bowled  2
Chris Barnes Lbw  8 1
David Pidgeon Caught  96
Ian Pocock Caught  21
Richard Sanford Bowled  24 1
Gordon Whickman Bowled  0
Michael Hill Bowled  0 1
Paul Furness Not Out  27 1
Oliver Richardson  
Daniel Carroll   1
Martin Keen  

Frieth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Williams7.04751.401.00
N Pocock6.012100.003.50
I Wright7.003400.004.86
K Fraser8.0043143.005.37
N Thompson5.014200.008.40
D Williams3.001700.005.67
C Pocock2.0024124.0012.00

Frieth CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
J Wright Caught  12
K Fraser Caught  20
H Williams Bowled  1
I Wright Caught  51
S Lister Caught  15
N Pocock Bowled  23
D Williams Bowled  10
W Tonkinson Not Out  4
E Williams Stumped  6
C Pocock  
   

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Carroll10.0054318.005.40
Martin Keen 7.0213113.001.86
Oliver Richardson 6.0142142.007.00
Ian Pocock 11.041936.331.73
Michael Hill3.002500.008.33

  • Umpire :
    Roger Seymour
  • Scorer :