Scorecard

Merstham CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1pm
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 48 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12b  
for 9 wickets
12
236

(0.0 overs)
    
Krishan Sachdeva ct M Retter b F Harris 66
Alex Drew ct Sathya b Khan 6
Paul Lyes b F Harris 52
Ali Pervaiz ct Maplesden b Akhter 2 1
Imran Khan st Crouch b Cripps 53 1
Guest One ct Maplesden b F Harris 20 2
Kapilan Balasubramaniam ct F Harris b Cripps 8
Gunther Stephen Starost b Sathya 11
Guest Two b Cripps 6
Naveed Saeed Not Out  0 1
Tim Sims  

Merstham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Merstham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17b  
for 10 wickets
17
188 (0.0 overs)
     
K Noon lbw b Drew 16
A Sathya ct & B Jayamanne 32
R Crouch b Balasubramaniam 20
L Retter ct Saeed b Starost 11
F Harris b Balasubramaniam 0
R Harris ct Balasubramaniam b Lyes 23
A Maplesden ct & b Jayamanne 5
J Cripps b Khan 22
A Khan ct Khan b Pervaiz 28
M Retter Not Out  14
A Akhter ct Pervaiz b Saeed 0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Drew8.04919.001.13
Krishan Sachdeva8.012500.003.12
Gunther Stephen Starost5.0115115.003.00
Kapilan Balasubramaniam6.0038219.006.33
Imran Khan3.0116116.005.33
Guest One3.001125.503.67
Paul Lyes2.0022122.0011.00
Ali Pervaiz4.0038138.009.50
Naveed Saeed0.10010.000.00