Scorecard

Wiltshire Queries CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 07 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 10 wickets
22
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Baxter b Fry 11 2 1
Naveed Saeed lbw b Fry 4
James Kelly ct Jephson b Roberts 41 1
Kapilan Balasubramaniam st Jephson b Roberts 48
Louis Dugdale ct Fry b Khanahurka 9
Gunther Stephen Starost b Khanahurka 4
Tim Sims lbw b Khanahurka 0
Jack Grylls b Khanahurka 0
Guest One b Khanahurka 6
Norman Dugdale Not Out  1
Jon Andrews b Khanahurka 0

Wiltshire Queries CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wiltshire Queries CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 7 wickets
8
271 (0.0 overs)
     
J Bramwell b Balasubramaniam 76
N Jephson lbw b Grylls 7
P Khanahurka ct c Kelly b GS Starost 2
J Caunt ct Baxter b GS Starost 81
T Churchill ct Baxter b GS Starost 4
G Ramsey st Baxter b Balasubramaniam 47
T Bossom b GS Starost 12
D Fry Not Out  16
S Campbell Not Out  1
N Hasvet  
P Roberts  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gunther Stephen Starost18.0279419.754.39
Jack Grylls10.0148148.004.80
Naveed Saeed6.005600.009.33
Norman Dugdale 5.002300.004.60
Kapilan Balasubramaniam11.0151225.504.64
Guest One1.001200.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    M Moss
  • Scorer :
    C Clayton