Scorecard

Maidenhead & Bray CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 1.30pm
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25b  
for 8 wickets
25
228

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Mason b Moorthy 15
Youhan Balasubramaniam b Appavoo 0
Benjamin Bell b Appavoo 0
Sunny Bowry b Moorthy 24
Kapilan Balasubramaniam b Butler 45
Ravdip Sehmi ct ? b Manchanda 24
Naveed Saeed ct ? b Howard 17
Imran Khan st ? b Manchanda 36
Phillip Arnould Not Out  22
Tom Whyte Not Out  20
Tim Sims  

Maidenhead & Bray CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Maidenhead & Bray CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12b  
for 0 wickets
12
231 (0.0 overs)
     
R Lawrence Not Out  105
S Phillips-Williams Not Out  114
B Ward  
S Ball  
A Amir  
A Appavoo  
B Howard  
S Manchanda  
M Armstrong  
A Moorthy  
O Butler  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan5.002900.005.80
Tom Whyte5.021500.003.00
Youhan Balasubramaniam2.002200.0011.00
Phillip Arnould 6.003500.005.83
Sunny Bowry4.002100.005.25
Kapilan Balasubramaniam3.002900.009.67
Benjamin Bell4.003100.007.75
Ravdip Sehmi3.403700.0010.09

  • Umpire :
    gordon wickman
  • Scorer :
    clare wickmen