Scorecard

Beckenham CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 11am
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3b  
for 10 wickets
3
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Johns ct Puwar b Khan 17
Tom Mason b Khan 11
Sunny Bowry ct Balch b Khan 19 1
Guest One b Khan 0
Guest Two ct Purwar b Balch 21
Assad Naeem b Khan 1
Imran Khan ct & b Harris 23 1
Naveed Saeed b J Jones 1 1
Tommy Pegler lbw b J Jones 12
Tom Whyte Not Out  9 1
Phillip Arnould b Balch 10 1

Beckenham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Beckenham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 5 wickets
16
197 (0.0 overs)
     
K Khan ct & b Whyte 16
R Piller ct Saeed b Khan 54
H Jones ct Khan b Bowry 55
C Purwar ct Arnould b Pegler 11
M Balch ct & B Bowry 44
J Jones Not Out  1
D Tyler  
D Valder  
K Barlow  
C Harris  
A Thomas  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whyte11.0231131.002.82
Assad Naeem9.015100.005.67
Imran Khan9.0036136.004.00
Phillip Arnould 7.001800.002.57
Tommy Pegler11.0149149.004.45
Sunny Bowry0.40522.507.50

  • Umpire :
    Paul Furness
  • Scorer :