Scorecard

Hinton Charterhouse CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Fri 11 Aug 2017 at 1.30pm
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Ravdip Sehmi ct & b Robinson 6
Andy McAvan ct Carruthers b Harden 2
Sunny Bowry b Cowling 37
Naveed Saeed ct Carruthers b Berry 34
Adrian Beecroft ct Cowling b Fricker 0
Alexander Smith ct & b Fricker 0
Assad Naeem ct Robinson b Lee 15
Guest One ct Newport b Berry 0
Seb Duggan st Carruthers b Berry 2 1
Gunther Stephen Starost Not Out  2
Paul Furness ct Robinson b Berry 4 1

Hinton Charterhouse CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hinton Charterhouse CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b  
for 6 wickets
11
112 (0.0 overs)
     
R Newport ct Furness b Bowry 49
L Singleton b Duggan 3
M Carruthers lbw b Smith 1
G Robinson ct Duggan b Smith 17
C Simon b Bowry 0
M Fricker lbw b Bowry 1
H Lee Not Out  8
M Cowling Not Out  22
S Berry  
G Harden  
T Baker  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gunther Stephen Starost3.011800.006.00
Ravdip Sehmi5.012700.005.40
Assad Naeem4.03300.000.75
Seb Duggan3.01414.001.33
Alexander Smith7.0128214.004.00
Sunny Bowry6.022939.674.83

  • Umpire :
    Lord Moss
  • Scorer :
    Christopher Clayton