Scorecard

DEVON DUMPLINGS C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 09 Aug 2016 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost bvy 7 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14b  
for 9 wickets
14
307

(0.0 overs)
    
Adrian Beecroft ct  Sinclair b Wilson 16
Kapilan Balasubramaniam ct  Marais b Cabburn 10
Scott Baxter ct  Immermann b Wilson 8
Alexander Smith lbw  b Immermann 82 1
Sunny Bowry ct  & b Wilson 1 1
Alex Drew Not Out  167 1
Assad Naeem ct  Tuohey 1
Jon Andrews b  Cabburn 0
Jack Grylls b  Immermann 0
Nicholas Beecroft b  Immermann 8
Tom Whyte  

DEVON DUMPLINGS C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DEVON DUMPLINGS C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11b  
for 3 wickets
11
311 (0.0 overs)
     
C Sinclair ct  Drew b Whyte 36
D Tuohey ct  Smith b N Beecroft 25
S Ewen ct  Bowry b Whyte 81
D Marais Not Out  135
T Fogerty Not Out  23
A Immermann  
J Stirling  
S Bourke  
C Cabburn  
P Rerman  
N Wilson  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whyte17.2286243.004.96
Jack Grylls6.004100.006.83
Kapilan Balasubramaniam2.001100.005.50
Nicholas Beecroft 5.0038138.007.60
Adrian Beecroft 5.004000.008.00
Sunny Bowry4.003000.007.50
Assad Naeem5.003600.007.20
Alex Drew3.011900.006.33

  • Umpire :
    Lord Moss
  • Scorer :