Scorecard

Chiswick CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 01 May 2016 at 1.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
172

(35.1 overs)
    
Tom Mason ct R Sehmi b D Sehmi 52
Paul Furness b Tunda 0
Jonathan Ritchie b Tunda 0
Wesleigh Lewis b Tunda 0
Naveed Saeed b Zende 15 1
Sunny Bowry ct Tunda b Bell 4
Assad Naeem b Bell 21 1
Phillip Arnould b D Sehmi 0 1
Gurpaul Singh b Alvarez 8 1
Norman Dugdale Not Out  15
Imran Khan ct and bowled Tunda 33

Chiswick CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chiswick CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 8b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
22
174 (30.0 overs)
     
R Sehmi ct Singh b Arnould 60
B Hughes b Khan 8
Z Tunda ct Arnould b Dugdale 9
R Lalgie ct Saeed b Arnould 21
D Sehmi Not Out  37
D Woodward lbw b Arnould 0
C Kibble-White ct Naeem b Singh 0
D Bell Not Out  17
J Campion  
J Alvarez  
A Zende  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan5.0121121.004.20
Assad Naeem6.003700.006.17
Norman Dugdale 3.0028128.009.33
Phillip Arnould 7.012137.003.00
Gurpaul Singh5.0035135.007.00
Jonathan Ritchie 3.001100.003.67
Naveed Saeed1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Gordon Whickman
  • Scorer :
    Peter Wiseman