Scorecard

Groot Drakenstein CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 13 Mar 2016 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 10 wickets
8
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Asif Padhani st Boulton b Uws 30
Sunny Bowry ct Ceterhuizen b Maritz 5
Sye Razvi Run out  23
Tom Whyte ct McNaught b Taylor 3
Naveed Saeed ct Ceterhuizen b Taylor 3
Assad Naeem b Uws 2
David Boothroyd st Builton b Taylor 11
Stephen King ct & b Taylor 6
Antony Wood b Swarts 5 1
Ian Giddings Not Out  8
Norman Dugdale b Swarts 1 1

Groot Drakenstein CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Groot Drakenstein CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9b  
for 6 wickets
9
106 (0.0 overs)
     
J Swarts ct Wood b Giddings 27
McCaurt Retired Out  37
McNaught Retired Out  22
P'Lotter Not Out  8
Nienaber st Dugdale b King 2
MC Uws Not Out  1
Boulton  
Ceterhuizen  
Taylor  
Maritz  
   

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Giddings7.0034134.004.86
Tom Whyte4.001600.004.00
Antony Wood 3.002000.006.67
Assad Naeem2.001300.006.50
Stephen King3.0015115.005.00
David Boothroyd2.00700.003.50