Scorecard

Scorpions v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sat 12 Mar 2016 at 11.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 5 wickets
22
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Sye Razvi st ? b H Smith 18
Stephen King b Rass 20
Ian Giddings ct H Smith b Merne 35
Antony Wood ct D Smith b Kapp 27 1
Sunny Bowry ct Rass b Merne 42
Asif Padhani Not Out  14
Phillip Arnould Not Out  4
Tom Whyte  
David Boothroyd  
Tim Sims  
Norman Dugdale  

Scorpions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Scorpions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b  
for 4 wickets
6
183 (0.0 overs)
     
D Smith ct & b Wood 25
H Smith lbw b Dugdale 39
C Laubscher b Giddings (Guest 1) 77
L Willense Not Out  17
J Kapp lbw b Giddings (Guest 1) 9
N Rass Not Out  10
T Merne  
   
   
   
   

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Boothroyd3.002200.007.33
Tom Whyte4.003100.007.75
Antony Wood 4.0019119.004.75
Phillip Arnould 5.003000.006.00
Norman Dugdale 6.0025125.004.17
Asif Padhani 3.002100.007.00
Sunny Bowry2.10700.003.23
Ian Giddings3.0022211.007.33