Scorecard

Devon Dumplings CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 11 Aug 2015 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devon Dumplings CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21b  
for 7 wickets
21
242 (0.0 overs)
     
J Ichan ct  A Beecroft b Breen 4
B Van Niekerk ct  N Beecroft b Wood 49
M Nicholls ct  Smith b Cox 15
J Meredith ct  Cox b N Beecroft 27
A Ramcharran st  Smith b Wood 24
K Griggs b  Breen 92
J Bennett b  Wood 2
J Choles Not Out  8
P Jordan  
P Berman  
B Wilson  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Breen10.5161230.505.63
Thomas Fullalove7.002300.003.29
Andy Cox10.0427127.002.70
Andy McAvan 3.002400.008.00
Antony Wood 7.0137312.335.29
Nicholas Beecroft 9.0037137.004.11
A.N. Other4.002000.005.00

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 10 wickets
1
197

(0.0 overs)
    
Adrian Beecroft b  Ramcharran 2 1
Stephen King ct  Berman b Nicholls 1
Andrew Reynolds ct  Bennett b Choules 16
A.N. Other ct  Meredith b Nicholls 0
Alexander Smith b  Wilson 46 1 1
Andy McAvan ct  Jordan b Van Niekerk 48
Thomas Fullalove ct  Griggs b Jordan 17
Andy Cox ct  Meredith b Jordan 6 1
William Breen st  Meredith b Van Niekerk 22
Antony Wood ct  & b Ichan 23
Nicholas Beecroft Not Out  5 1

Devon Dumplings CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.