Scorecard

Maidenhead & Bray CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 05 Jul 2015 at 2.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 4 wkts

Match report With match manager Phil Arnould injured and out for the rest of the season, we only managed to get 11 names on the sheet by the efforts of a couple of guests from the Poly and Paul Furness finding Tim Grant, a Datchet youngster to help out. We batted first and a very good 67 by Wes Lewis, and 30’s by guest Chris ‘Cowboy’ Henderson and Sye Razvi laid a very good platform for achieving the 250 odd normally required on M&B’s ‘road’ of a wicket. Unfortunately, some excellent bowling by Moudgil and Armstrong pushed us a long way off par and forced a declaration way short of competitive off 44 overs even in the knowledge that we’d be lucky to be able to bowl back 40. Guest Arun Sehmi, brother of Ravi, was left not out on 31. We made a decent start with Henderson and Immi Khan getting past the bat on numerous occasions and at 60 for 4 had a glimpse of success. But with Amin making 5o not out and Apavoo 49 not out with some big hitting, and the help of what I believe might be an Incogs record of 38 extras, M & B made it off 38 overs with 2 to spare. Not a shining Sunday performance I’m afraid.


Guest one Chris Henderson
Guest two A. Sehmi
Guest three T. Grant

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 8b  
for 7 wickets
12
208

(45.0 overs)
    
Sye Razvi st Butler 33
Wesleigh Lewis b Allen 67
Guest One b Moudgil 32
Guest Two Not Out  31
Ravdip Sehmi b Armstrong 26 1
Guest Three b Armstrong 4
Imran Khan b Moudgil 0 2
Gurpaul Singh st Moudgil 1
Tim Sims Not Out  2
Paul Furness  
Norman Dugdale  

Maidenhead & Bray CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Maidenhead & Bray CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 28b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
40
213 (38.0 overs)
     
V CUNLIFFE ct I.Khan bowled C.Henderson 4
B DIXON ct I.Khan bowled Singh 18
W WESTON-KYE ct C.Henderson bowled N.Dugdale 27
V KUMAR lbw I.Khan 0
A AMIN Not Out  50
S MOUDGIL ct R.Sehmi bowled T.Grant 8
C PHILLIP lbw Singh 19
A APAVOO Not Out  49
T ALLEN  
M ARMSTRONG  
C BUTLER  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan12.0049149.004.08
Gurpaul Singh10.0058229.005.80
Norman Dugdale 6.0030130.005.00
Guest One5.0030130.006.00
Sye Razvi5.0018118.003.60
Guest Three5.0032132.006.40