Scorecard

Oratory School, Reading v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Thu 02 Jul 2015 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oratory School, Reading Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 5b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
19
260 (45.4 overs)
     
M. Price lbw  bowled M.Cattermull 45
O. Tong-Jones ct  Turner bowled S.Bowry 48
W. Legg ct  Kaps bowled S.Bowry 36
J. Holliester ct  Yierney bowled F.Lyon 21
M. Baker-Smith st  Turner bowled F.Lyon 37
M. Clementson b  F.Lyon 4
M. Hamill Run out  38
C. Rintoul b  M.Cattermull 10
J. Appleyard Not Out  2
A. Clifton b  R.Tierney 4
J. Nicoll  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Tierney 7.4155155.007.17
Sunny Bowry11.0243221.503.91
Indraneel Chakrabarti3.003000.0010.00
Nicholas Beecroft 4.002700.006.75
Christian Copping 10.0142314.004.20
Mark Cattermull10.0149224.504.90

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 9b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
31
244

(46.1 overs)
    
Christian Copping b  M.Hamill 48
Ed Turner ct  J.Nicoll 30 1 1
Kapilan Balasubramaniam ct  M.Hamill 7 1
Wesleigh Lewis lbw  M.Hamill 0
Indraneel Chakrabarti ct  W.Legg 70
Sye Razvi Run out  4
Sunny Bowry b  J.Nicoll 26
Frederick Lyon ct  A.Clifton 18
Nicholas Beecroft ct  A.Clifton 11
Mark Cattermull ct  W.Legg 0
Robert Tierney Not Out  1 1

Oratory School, Reading Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Gordon Whickman
  • Scorer :
    Claire Whickman