Scorecard

Garden Old Boys v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sat 22 Mar 2014 at 11.30am
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 146 runs

Match report After a big 'end of tour' dinner the night before, when most of our less disciplined tourists decided that the night was still young when we finished before midnight, we shuttled ourselves over to the most local game to our hotel base in Seapoint. This was always going to be a good social game but had Gardens held onto even a couple of the many chances that came there way, they would not have been chasing anything like the huge taget set by Steve's halfway declaration. Ryan's jug-avoiding 97 was pretty lucky on a pitch that offered planty to all th ebowlers, but Richard's 100 off about 80 balls was chanceless, classy and the best knock of the tour to date; an excellent way to say goodbye, knowing that he and Sarah were rushing straight to the airport after the game.
A full report will be in the Yearbook.

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
19
277

(43.0 overs)
    
Ryan De Coteau ct Raymond 97 1
Tim Sims lbw Pikke 28
Richard Baigent Retired Not Out  100 3
Stephen King st Ebart 26
Naveed Saeed Not Out  4
Tom Whyte Bowled  0
Sye Razvi Caught  3
Kapilan Balasubramaniam  
Asif Padhani   1
Sunny Bowry  
Chris Cropley  

Garden Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Garden Old Boys Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
131 (32.0 overs)
     
Hanu b K.Balasubramaniam 32
Clive b K.Balasubramaniam 4
Raymond b A.Padhani 22
Scott ct A.Padhani 9
Etienne ct A.Padhani 19
Rod ct S.Razvi 10
Neville b C.Cropley 0
Pikke ct A.Padhani 16
Weston b S.Bowry 5
William ct S.Razvi 1
Ebart Not Out  1

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whyte7.002400.003.43
Kapilan Balasubramaniam10.0235217.503.50
Asif Padhani 8.013448.504.25
Chris Cropley3.0116116.005.33
Sunny Bowry3.00919.003.00
Sye Razvi1.40623.003.60

  • Umpire :
    Maurice Moss
  • Scorer :
    Beryl Casale