Scorecard

Cross Arrows CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 16 Sep 2014 at 10.45
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cross Arrows CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 9b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
297 (0.0 overs)
     
L Scott ct  Sehmi b Dugdale 33
J Patel b  Khan 2
S Smith ct  Sehmi b Khan 8
A Wilson ct  Singh b Wakeford 34
A Graham lbw  b Whyte 13
J Savitt st  Balasubramaniam b Whyte 0
D Cranfield-Thompson st  Balasubramaniam b Bowry 109
N Lamb ct  Wakeford b Singh 32
J Law st  Balasubramaniam b Singh 22
T Giles b  Bowry 7
R Wyse Not Out  9

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wakeford 10.0344144.004.40
Imran Khan7.0048224.006.86
Tom Whyte10.0136218.003.60
Norman Dugdale 6.0057157.009.50
Gurpaul Singh7.5070235.008.94
Sunny Bowry4.0028214.007.00

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
275

(0.0 overs)
    
Ravdip Sehmi ct  Cranfield-Thompson b Wilson 9 2
Matt Hoyle ct  Savitt b Wilson 59
Christian Copping st  Cranfield-Thompson b Smith 43
Kapilan Balasubramaniam b  Smith 11 3
Wesleigh Lewis b  Lamb 37
Sunny Bowry lbw  b Lamb 5
Tom Wakeford ct  Smith b Wyse 24 1
Imran Khan ct  Wilson b Lamb 3
Gurpaul Singh ct  Lamb b Law 40 1
Tom Whyte b  Wyse 17
Norman Dugdale Not Out  5

Cross Arrows CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.