Scorecard

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 06 Jul 2014 at 2.00
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 39 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10b  
for 7 wickets
10
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Mason ct Dixon b Gossain 5 1
Paul Furness b Appavoo 7 1
Wesleigh Lewis b Giri 58
Assad Naeem ct Appavoo b Gossain 8
Naveed Saeed ct Chegma b Moudgil 0
Sunny Bowry Not Out  73
Imran Khan b Moudgil 49 1
James Gibbs b Moudgil 1
Gurpaul Singh Not Out  7
Phillip Arnould  
Norman Dugdale  

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 10 wickets
13
179 (0.0 overs)
     
R Chegma b Singh 18
T Wilding b Arnould 27
Y Qureschi ct Mason b Singh 36
B Dixon b Dugdale 10
A Le Clerq ct Khan b Dugdale 0
A Giri st Furness b Singh 9
A Appavoo b Singh 2
Moudgil lbw b Singh 12
A Gossain b Bowry 51
J Sidwell Not Out  1
M Armstrong lbw b Bowry 0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan7.012300.003.29
James Gibbs 6.013000.005.00
Phillip Arnould 7.0133133.004.71
Gurpaul Singh11.0056511.205.09
Norman Dugdale 4.0123211.505.75
Naveed Saeed1.00700.007.00
Sunny Bowry1.50120.500.55

  • Umpire :
    maurice moss
  • Scorer :
    beryl casale