Scorecard

Millers CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Thu 03 Jul 2014 at 11.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Millers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 3 wickets
16
268 (0.0 overs)
     
G Binsard lbw  b Rosson 16
I Hutchinson ct  Wakeford b Chakrabarti 88
T Bamber Not Out  102
S Hendy ct  Jennings b Leighton 28
N Schild Not Out  18
A Perrin  
A Morton  
N Prestnall  
J Cuff  
N Hodgson  
Absent  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wakeford 6.011800.003.00
Neil Gill 4.002000.005.00
Mike Leighton 11.2083183.007.32
Ian Johns 7.004700.006.71
Indraneel Chakrabarti6.0046146.007.67
A.N. Other11.004600.004.18

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
41b  
for 9 wickets
41
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Furness b  Cuff 16
Tom Mason b  Cuff 7
Indraneel Chakrabarti ct  Bamber b Cuff 22
Milo Jennings ct  Prestnall b Hendy 12 1
Neil Gill ct  Schild b Hendy 13
A.N. Other Not Out  60
Tom Wakeford b  Bamber 13 1
Ian Johns lbw  B Bamber 11
A.N. Other ct  Hendy b Morton 13
Kelvyn Smith b  Bamber 2
Mike Leighton Not Out  6

Millers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Hugh Chapman
  • Scorer :
    Christopher Clayton