Scorecard

HAMPSHIRE HOGS C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Tue 16 Jul 2013 at 11:30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17b  
for 8 wickets
17
234

(0.0 overs)
    
Kapilan Balasubramaniam b Butler 13
Sunny Bowry lbw b Butler 37
Tom Mason b Butler 32
Ilija Krunic Run out  45
Ben Wakeford ct & b Mills 32
Gurpaul Singh ct Trywhott-Drake b Chakrbati 31
Tom Whyte ct Parker b Loft 4
Tim Sims Not Out  8
Phillip Arnould b Aldridge 1 1
Norman Dugdale Not Out  14 1
David Boothroyd   2

HAMPSHIRE HOGS C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

HAMPSHIRE HOGS C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11b  
for 8 wickets
11
270 (0.0 overs)
     
R Aldridge b Boothroyd 8
R Dunn b Boothroyd 7
I Chakrabati ct & b Arnould 96
S Parker b Boothroyd 0
F Moyman ct Boothroyd b Whyte 42
H Wakefield Run out  39
N Smith ct Dugdale b Whyte 37
S Trywhott-Drake ct Boothroyd b Whyte 25
D Mills Not Out  5
J Butler  
T Loft  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Boothroyd8.0137312.334.62
Ben Wakeford 7.002300.003.29
Phillip Arnould 9.0167167.007.44
Gurpaul Singh11.007400.006.73
Tom Whyte14.0059319.674.21
Norman Dugdale 1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
    MM
  • Scorer :
    Beryl Casale