Scorecard

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 0 wickets
16
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Sunny Bowry Not Out  126
Stephen King Not Out  61
Tom Mason   1
Naveed Saeed  
Jack Johnson   1
Ben Wakeford  
Tom Whyte   2
Paul Furness  
Tim Sims  
Phillip Arnould  
A.N. Other  

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MAIDENHEAD & BRAY C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 10 wickets
8
200 (0.0 overs)
     
R Cheema ct Mason b Wakeford 4
S Ball Run out  63
Y Qureshi b Whyte 55
S Mousin b Johnson 19
A Amin ct Johnson b Arnould 7
R Parson lbw b Johnson 0
J Blackett ct Whyte b Johnson 1
A Appawoo ct Whyte b Furness 6
C Butler b Johnson 0
M Armstrong Run out  18
A Aranaz Not Out  19

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Whyte9.0160160.006.67
Ben Wakeford 4.0035135.008.75
Jack Johnson9.0247411.755.22
Phillip Arnould 6.0128128.004.67
Tom Mason4.001100.002.75
Paul Furness 2.00919.004.50
Sunny Bowry3.00000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    morris moss
  • Scorer :
    beryl