Scorecard

ROYAL HOUSEHOLD C.C. v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 124 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
27b  
for 10 wickets
27
249

(0.0 overs)
    
Ravdip Sehmi b French 55 2
Tom Mason ct Gale b Nutt 0
Norman Dugdale ct Goddard b Pearson 3
James Gibbs ct Enson b French 15
Jack Johnson ct Enson b Byrne 11 1
Sunny Bowry ct Wolmes b French 24
Jack Fisher b Enson 83 1
Ben Wakeford lbw b Nutt 27 1
Phillip Arnould ct Wolmes b Enson 4
Tim Sims ct & b Nutt 0 2
Gurpaul Singh not out t 0

ROYAL HOUSEHOLD C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

ROYAL HOUSEHOLD C.C. Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20b  
for 10 wickets
20
125 (0.0 overs)
     
C Mel ct Sims b Wakeford 20
S Enson b Wakeford 0
A Pearson ct Sehmi b Singh 15
C French b Singh 15
G Gale ct Wakeford b Johnson 9
M Goddard ct Johnson b Arnould 9
G Wolmes ct Sims b Gibbs 12
C Sehleter ct Sehmi b Arnould 0
T Byrne b Gibbs 0
S Andrews Not Out  15
S Nutt ct Fisher b Singh 10

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Wakeford 7.0029214.504.14
Gurpaul Singh10.3331310.332.95
A.N. Other0.00000.000.00
Phillip Arnould 7.0024212.003.43
James Gibbs 5.011125.502.20
Jack Johnson5.0115115.003.00

  • Umpire :
    MM
  • Scorer :
    Beryl Casale