Scorecard

MCC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Mon 17 Sep 2012 at 10.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
TEJ Cooper ct  Oldroyd b Whyte 65
S Salisbury ct  Balasubramaniam b Chaudhry 2
M Bowyer ct  Leat b Richardson 6
AM Akram ct  Balasubramaniam b Whyte 63
GG Arblaster b  Whyte 9
JP Stephenson ct  Chaudhry b Gibbs 50
DJ Adams Not Out  29
JRM Wakefield Not Out  3
R Bolstridge  
JP Dixon  
RA Flack  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nav Chaudhry14.0253153.003.79
Oliver Richardson 6.0021121.003.50
Tom Wakeford 6.004000.006.67
Sunny Bowry10.004100.004.10
Tom Whyte12.0053317.674.42
James Gibbs 3.0021121.007.00

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
207

(0.0 overs)
    
Ryan De Coteau ct  Stephenson b Adams 51
Stephen King st  Arblaster b Bolstridge 39
Owen Oldroyd ct  Akram b Flack 12 1
Ashley Leat ct  Bolstridge b Adams 53 1
Sunny Bowry ct  Wakefield b Bolstridge 3
Kapilan Balasubramaniam ct  Cooper b Bolstridge 16 1 1
Nav Chaudhry b  Bolstridge 0 1
Tom Wakeford ct  & b Bolstridge 2
Tom Whyte ct  Akram b Wakefield 4
James Gibbs Not Out  10
Oliver Richardson Not Out  1

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Bolstridge11.0052510.404.73
J.P.Dixon5.14500.000.97
D.J.Adams8.5149224.505.55
R.A.Flack6.0120120.003.33
J.R.M.Wakefield13.0362162.004.77
J.P.Stephenson6.03500.000.83

  • Umpire :
    Paul Furness
  • Scorer :
    Claire Whickman