Scorecard

Leprechauns CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Wed 23 May 2012 at 2.00
Match was Drawn 1 run short!!

Match report Awaiting a full tour report from Tim Sims.

MM Dugdale had a toe broken yesterday so umpired and was replaced by a very useful Aussie 'veteran' not much more that half Dugger's age.

A.N.Others are as for the YMCACC match yesterday.

A marvellous game of cricket against a very nice oposition at a beautiful cricket club.

Leprechauns CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
194 (45.0 overs)
     
R.Forrest ct  A.Naeme 43
N.Blair ct  B.Wakeford 2
B.Mitchell b  B.Wakeford 9
N.Delany st  S.Bowry 56
S.Richie ct  P.Arnould 33
M.Brown ct  P.Arnould 13
E.Wyath st  S.Bowry 4
D.Lappin st  S.Bowry 12
G.Pasley b  N.Saeed 4
D.Cooke lbw  N.Saeed 0
D.Forrest Not Out  1

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Wakeford 8.0320210.002.50
James Gibbs 5.003200.006.40
A.N. Other8.0138138.004.75
Phillip Arnould 9.0226213.002.89
Sunny Bowry7.0033311.004.71
Norman Dugdale 2.00422.002.00

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
193

(43.0 overs)
    
Paul Furness b  D.Cooke 17
Tom Mason ct  N.Blair bowled A.Smith 5
A.N. Other ct  E.Wyath bowled D.Cooke 15
A.N. Other b  D.Cooke 0
A.N. Other b  N.Delany 6
Sunny Bowry b  D.Cooke 6
A.N. Other st  E.Wyath bowled D.Lappin 66
Ben Wakeford Run out  34
James Gibbs Not Out  30
Phillip Arnould Not Out  8 2
Tim Sims   1 3

Leprechauns CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Cooke14.0145411.253.21
A.Smith7.0022122.003.14
N.Delaney6.0127127.004.50
G.Pasley0.004300.000.00
D.Leppin8.0051151.006.38

  • Umpire :
    Gordon Whickman
  • Scorer :
    Claire Whickman