Scorecard

MCC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Fri 29 Jul 2011 at 11.30
Incogniti Cricket Club Lost by 112 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
248 (0.0 overs)
     
R Humphreys ct  Shrimpton b T Wakeford 21
S Stanway b  B Wakeford 14
O Clayson lbw  b B Wakeford 27
B Jeffrey ct  Gibbs b Oram 82
W Miller ct  Anderson b Dugdale 41
R Sharma ct  Gibbs b Arnould 13
A Graham ct  B Wakeford b T Wakeford 1
M Eyles ct  Dugdale b T Wakeford 0
J Davis ct  & b Arnould 1
J Steptoe ct  B Wakeford b Arnould 3
M Bowyer Not Out  38

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wakeford 16.0743314.332.69
Adrian Anderson 6.012600.004.33
Ben Wakeford 7.0145222.506.43
Oliver Richardson 6.002900.004.83
Phillip Arnould 14.0074324.675.29
Norman Dugdale 1.00212.002.00
George Oram 4.4023123.004.93

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(0.0 overs)
    
Alexander Smith ct  Eyles b Sharma 0
Neill Shrimpton ct  Miller b Sharma 26 1
George Oram ct  Clayson b Davis 32
Wesleigh Lewis ct  Clayson b Sharma 0
Oliver Richardson ct  Bowyer b Davis 9
James Gibbs ct  Miller b Davis 6 2
Ben Wakeford st  Miller b Davis 24 2
Norman Dugdale Not Out  13 1
Tom Wakeford ct  Stanway b Davis 16
Phillip Arnould ct  Bowyer b Davis 9 1
Adrian Anderson b  Davis 0 1

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.