Scorecard

Malmesbury CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Wed 11 Aug 2010 at 11:30am
Incogniti Cricket Club Won by 78 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
242

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy McAvan ct Blundell b Jefferson 20 1
Tim Dixon-Dale ct J Gaunt b McNeal 3
James Hobbs lbw b Jefferson 15
Gareth Barry lbw b Jefferson 0 1
George Oram ct R Gaunt b Pickering 85
Tom Mason b Jefferson 2 1
Norman Dugdale ct Bye b Pickering 32 1
Antony Wood ct Pickering b Bridge 65 1
Jon Andrews b Jefferson 3 1
Chris Barnes Not Out  2
Tristan Kingsford  

Malmesbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Malmesbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164 (0.0 overs)
     
T Horton b Dugdale 80
R Gaunt ct Andrews b Kingsford 7
M Bridge ct Wood b Dugdale 5
T Blundell ct Dugdale b Kingsford 0
T Pickering b Dugdale 2
D Bye ct McAvan b Dugdale 4
R Mosdell lbw b Dugdale 16
R Jefferson ct Barry b Dugdale 0
J Gaunt ct Mason b Oram 17
S McNeal b Barry 16
J Pickering Not Out  0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tristan Kingsford 10.0423211.502.30
Chris Barnes 4.003000.007.50
Norman Dugdale 15.024367.172.87
Antony Wood 4.002000.005.00
Andy McAvan 5.011200.002.40
George Oram 3.0012112.004.00
Gareth Barry2.1019119.008.77