Scorecard

Chenies & Latimer v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Mon 30 Aug 2010 at 11:30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chenies & Latimer Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
J Bourne b  Gadsby 22
A Chapman ct  Gadsby b Bartlett 0
C May lbw  b Bartlett 4
A Darbyshire lbw  b Bartlett 0
S Norwood b  Bedford 41
S Bowen ct  Bartlett b O Richardson 12
J Malan lbw  b Tierney 21
L Carvey ct  Tierney b Bedford 28
K Chudasama Run out  18
S Campbell Not Out  8
A Wilde ct  Bartlett b Bedford 0

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Gadsby 13.0434134.002.62
Nicholas Bartlett 8.031535.001.88
James Roberts8.013300.004.13
Oliver Richardson 3.01919.003.00
Colin Bedford 13.5236312.002.60
Robert Tierney 12.0336136.003.00

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
134

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Richardson lbw  b Campbell 0
Gordon Whickman b  Wilde 5
Wesleigh Lewis ct  ? b Wilde 16
Oliver Richardson ct  ? b Wilde 10
Paul Furness lbw  b Chudasawa 6
Tim Sims Not Out  35
Tom Gadsby ct  ? b Malan 28 1
Robert Tierney b  Norwood 5 1
James Roberts ct  ? b Norwood 8
Nicholas Bartlett b  Malan 0 2
Colin Bedford Not Out  0

Chenies & Latimer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.