Scorecard

Datchet CC v Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 2.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchet CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
245 (0.0 overs)
     
C Taylor b  Harte 38
S Creffield ct  Parrish b Nash 2
L Shepherd b  Harte 10
T Jones ct  Harte b Padhani 45
A Varma st  Clatworthy b Leighton 11
S Shabir b  Leighton 3
R Williams ct  Bowry b Wood 76
C Platt b  Padhani 9
S Finn Not Out  31
R hussain Not Out  11
O Arif  

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Harte 10.0237218.503.70
A.N. Other8.0234134.004.25
Mike Leighton 5.0039219.507.80
Asif Padhani 11.0053226.504.82
Sunny Bowry3.003200.0010.67
Simon Parrish 2.003000.0015.00
Antony Wood 2.0015115.007.50

Incogniti Cricket Club Incogniti CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
178

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen King ct  Creffield b Arif 11
Jeremy Richardson ct  Creffield b Arif 2
Simon Parrish ct  Platt b Hussain 55 1
Sunny Bowry b  Jones 13 1
A.N. Other b  Hussain 8 1
Gordon Whickman ct  Williams b Jones 20
Antony Wood b  Finn 10
Dominic Harte Not Out  43 1
Asif Padhani Not Out  0
Mike Leighton  
A.N. Other  

Datchet CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.